Is Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ham, Water, Organic Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Contain Less than 1.5% of Sea Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices Extracts. Coated with Organic Sugar, Gelatin, Paprika, Spice, Caramel Color.

Check Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep