Is Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Ham, Water, Organic Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Contain Less than 1.5% of Sea Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices Extracts. Coated with Organic Sugar, Gelatin, Paprika, Spice, Caramel Color.
Check Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Black Bear Virginia Brand Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


