No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BLACK CHERRY BLACK CHERRIES BLENDED IN CHERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR [BLUEBERRY, PLUM, CHERRY AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES], SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check BLACK CHERRY BLACK CHERRIES BLENDED IN CHERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? BLACK CHERRY BLACK CHERRIES BLENDED IN CHERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY | Spoonful