Is BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE 100% CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.
Check BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE 100% CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE 100% CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


