Is BLACK CHERRY CREAM ON TOP WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • whole organic cultured pasteurized grade a milk

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC BLACK CHERRY PUREE (ORGANIC BLACK CHERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI).

Check BLACK CHERRY CREAM ON TOP WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping