Is BLACK CHERRY +ENERGY LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • taurine, guarana extract, ginseng extract
  • taurine
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TAURINE, GUARANA EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMINE (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BLACK CHERRY +ENERGY LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go