Is BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of corn starch, natural flavors, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, BLACK CHERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


