Is BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CHERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


