Is BLACK CHERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Contains Five Live Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check BLACK CHERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


