Is BLACK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE - 237ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Vitamin A, Calcium, Vitamin C, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Niacin, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Dark Sweet Cherry Concentrate

Check BLACK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE - 237ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE - 237ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep