Is BLACK CHERRY PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, BLACK CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CARRAGEENAN), MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLACK CHERRY PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


