Is BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Kosher Gelatin, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


