Is BLACK CHERRY VANILLA ENERGY DRINK, BLACK CHERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- L-leucine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, L-LEUCINE, ACID (CITRIC ACID), L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-ARGININE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-K), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), FLAVOURINGS, NATURAL CAFFEINE (0.032%), VITAMINS (NIACIN, B6, B12).
Check BLACK CHERRY VANILLA ENERGY DRINK, BLACK CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY VANILLA ENERGY DRINK, BLACK CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


