Is BLACK CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES, ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
prepared black beans, water, contains 2% or less: chili pepper, spices, salt, cornstarch modified, soybean oil, onion powder, garlic powder, calcium chloride (firming agent)
Check BLACK CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES, ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES, ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
BLACK CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES, ONION, GARLIC & CHILI SPICES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


