This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Cohosh Root Herbal Supplement Liquid Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Usp, Purified Water

Check Black Cohosh Root Herbal Supplement Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Cohosh Root Herbal Supplement Liquid is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Black Cohosh Root Herbal Supplement Liquid | Spoonful