Is Black Cow Negroni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • black cow vodka 16% abv contribution - allergen milk products

black cow vodka 16% abv contribution - allergen milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Cow Vodka 16% Abv contribution - Allergen Milk products.� Rosso Vermouth 2.96%Abv contribution. Italian Bitters 4.96% Abv contribution.Orange bitters 0.09%. Grapefruit Bitters 0.07%Abv Filtered water

Check Black Cow Negroni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Cow Negroni is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
BitterCitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking