This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Aged 9 Months Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color

Check Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Aged 9 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Aged 9 Months is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Aged 9 Months | Spoonful