Is BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a softgel made of bovine gelatin
  • glycerin
  • oleic acid

in a softgel made of bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Cumin (Nigella Sativa), Seed Oil 50% Linoleic Acid, Oleic Acid, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate (From Sunflower), In A Softgel Made Of Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water

Check BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttyPeppery
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go