This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Diamond Cheestrings, Cheddariffic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Contains: Milk

Check Black Diamond Cheestrings, Cheddariffic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Cheestrings, Cheddariffic is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Black Diamond Cheestrings, Cheddariffic | Spoonful