Is Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, tree nuts
- milk
milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Vegetable Colour (Annato), Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)
Check Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


