Is Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, tree nuts
- milk
- microbial enzyme
milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Vegetable Colour (Annato), Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)
Check Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


