Is Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds are highly regarded for their delicious flavor. Customers appreciate the spicy and salty taste of these almonds. Additionally, many people enjoy the affordable price of this product. These almonds come in a 16 oz stand-up bag, making them convenient for storage. Overall, customers find the flavor, spiciness, saltiness, and price of Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds to be highly satisfactory.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower,, Sunflower), Sea Salt, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishing