Is Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Vegetable Colour (Annato), Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)
Check Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


