Is Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- milk, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- sea-salted roasted almonds: almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Vegetable Colour (Annato), Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)
Check Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


