Is Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavours
- calcium chloride
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut An/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea-salt, Contains: Mik, Tree Nuts (Cashews), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)
Check Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Black Diamond Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


