Is SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Combining savory sharpness, sea-salty brightness and sweet-tart fruit notes, this snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture with occasional creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, party mixes, or lunch additions. Customer comments often cite pleasing sweet-salty contrast and crunch, with occasional reports of inconsistent flavor distribution and varying piece sizes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Combining savory sharpness, sea-salty brightness and sweet-tart fruit notes, this snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture with occasional creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, party mixes, or lunch additions. Customer comments often cite pleasing sweet-salty contrast and crunch, with occasional reports of inconsistent flavor distribution and varying piece sizes.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (Cashews, Cranberries, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower)), Made In A Facility That Also Processed Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat
Check SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Shredded Sharp Natural Cheddar Cheese, Traditional Cut, 8 oz.
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


