Is SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY Vegan?

Description
Combining savory sharpness, sea-salty brightness and sweet-tart fruit notes, this snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture with occasional creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, party mixes, or lunch additions. Customer comments often cite pleasing sweet-salty contrast and crunch, with occasional reports of inconsistent flavor distribution and varying piece sizes.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Combining savory sharpness, sea-salty brightness and sweet-tart fruit notes, this snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture with occasional creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, party mixes, or lunch additions. Customer comments often cite pleasing sweet-salty contrast and crunch, with occasional reports of inconsistent flavor distribution and varying piece sizes.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (Cashews, Cranberries, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower)), Made In A Facility That Also Processed Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat
Check SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Shredded Sharp Natural Cheddar Cheese, Traditional Cut, 8 oz.
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


