Is Black Diamond Grand Reserve Aged Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt microbial enzymes cheese cultures keep refrigerated
salt microbial enzymes cheese cultures keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized) salt microbial enzymes cheese cultures ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Black Diamond Grand Reserve Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Grand Reserve Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Where to buy
Black Diamond Grand Reserve Aged Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


