No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Black Diamond Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK

Check Black Diamond Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno | Spoonful