Is Black Diamond Natural Medium Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Contains: Milk
Check Black Diamond Natural Medium Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Natural Medium Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Black Diamond Natural Medium Cheese Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


