No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Black Diamond Old Fort Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Annatto, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin. Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Old Fort Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Old Fort Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Old Fort Cheddar | Spoonful