Is Black Diamond Old White Natural Cheese Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- cream
- microbial enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Black Diamond Old White Natural Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Old White Natural Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Black Diamond Old White Natural Cheese Sticks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


