This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin. Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella | Spoonful