Is Black Edition Vanilla Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Micronutrient Blend*, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856.
Check Black Edition Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Edition Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


