Is Black eye peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Eye Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta
Check Black eye peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black eye peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Black eye peas is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
MildEarthySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad


