Is Black Flag Concentrated Fogger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hazards to humans & domestic animals
  • frequently repeated skin contact may cause allergic reactions in some individuals

hazards to humans & domestic animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Cypermethrin (Cis/Trans Ratio: Maximum 55% (+/-) Cis and Minimum 45% (+/-) Trans) (0.824%). Other Ingredients (Contains Petroleum Distillates): (99,176%). Total: (100,000%).

Check Black Flag Concentrated Fogger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Flag Concentrated Fogger is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can