Is BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Walnuts, Almonds, Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier))
Check BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


