Is BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
semi-sweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Almonds, Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier))
Check BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST BLEND TRAIL MIX WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, DARK DRIED CHERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BLACK FOREST BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


