Is Black Forest Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cherries, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Caseinate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Mono And Tapioca Flour, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Erythorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Corn Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Red 40, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid Culture, Yellow 5
Check Black Forest Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


