Is BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Almonds And Peanuts (Almonds And Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts

Check BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast