Is BLACK FOREST DELI STYLE THIN SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • less of dextrose
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color

Check BLACK FOREST DELI STYLE THIN SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK FOREST DELI STYLE THIN SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking