Is BLACK FOREST DELI THIN-SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST Vegan?

Description
Thin-sliced ham offers a mildly smoky, savory flavor with a subtle sweet undertone and a tender, moist texture that holds thin edges for easy stacking. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, convenience, and reliable flavor for everyday meals and quick preparation.

Description
Thin-sliced ham offers a mildly smoky, savory flavor with a subtle sweet undertone and a tender, moist texture that holds thin edges for easy stacking. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, convenience, and reliable flavor for everyday meals and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color
Check BLACK FOREST DELI THIN-SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST DELI THIN-SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


