Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apply Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added for Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish), Natural Flavors, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate.

Check Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 | Spoonful