Is Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apply Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added for Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish), Natural Flavors, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Black Forest Stretch Island Fruit Strips Variety Pack
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Where to buy
Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


