Is Black Forest Gateau Drinking Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, full cream MILK powder, morello cherry powder (5%) (maltodextrin, morello cherry juice, flavouring), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin).
Check Black Forest Gateau Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Gateau Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


