Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Black Forest Gateau 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk protein
- chocolate powder
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (36%), Sugar, Whole Egg, Morello Cherries (7%), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Cocoa Butter¹, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, Waxy Maize Starch, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Chocolate Powder (Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Natural Flavour, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Salt, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein, Colouring Foodstuff Carrot Extract, Natural Flavour Vanilla, Colouring (Carotene), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Black Forest Gateau 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Black Forest Gateau 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


