Is Black Forest Gummy Bears, Assorted Flavors, 28.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Beta-carotene, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric), Carnauba Wax, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Black Forest Gummy Bears, Assorted Flavors, 28.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Gummy Bears, Assorted Flavors, 28.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Gummy Bears, Assorted Flavors, 28.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


