Is Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Blackcurrant Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


