Is Black Forest Gummy Bears Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummy bears offer a chewy, springy texture and clearly defined bear shapes; consumers often report prominent mixed-fruit notes and consistent bite. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and candy dishes. Reviews note freshness and flavor variety, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven intensity among pieces.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummy bears offer a chewy, springy texture and clearly defined bear shapes; consumers often report prominent mixed-fruit notes and consistent bite. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and candy dishes. Reviews note freshness and flavor variety, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven intensity among pieces.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta-carotene (color).
Check Black Forest Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Gummy Bears is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


