Is BLACK FOREST HAM & PROVOLONE HALF SUB, BLACK FOREST & PROVOLONE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
BLACK FOREST HAM: CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, COATED WITH CARAMEL COLOR. TOASTED OAT SUB ROLL: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OATS, HONEY, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL), RYE, CORN, WHEAT, BARLEY, FLAXSEED, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MILLET, BROWN RICE, TRITICALE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS, (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, LETTUCE.
Check BLACK FOREST HAM & PROVOLONE HALF SUB, BLACK FOREST & PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST HAM & PROVOLONE HALF SUB, BLACK FOREST & PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Unknown · Roll


